ev-manual.com · VIN decode & repair data
Home › Brands › MINI › MINI

MINI MINI

282 models · 2004–2025 — full parameter sheets & VIN decode

Overview

The MINI MINI groups 282 model versions produced in 2004–2025. Every row links to a dedicated page showing that version's VIN prefix and its complete factory parameter sheet — dimensions, engine, transmission and equipment decoded from the original catalog data.

Model Versions

YearModelVIN PrefixFuel
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driver—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T artist—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artist—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artist—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T racing driver—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T White Sun Star Dust Limited Color Match—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic style—
20252025 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic Schools—
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMWXM710
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMW31DK0
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMW51DK0
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible obsess Special Edition—
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMWXM710
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMW41DL0Gasoline
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Second Facelift artist—
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMW21DL0Gasoline
2023modified2023 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMW31DH0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMW41DL0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door arc light Special EditionWMW51DK0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMW51DH0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMW21BR0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMW51DK0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 DoorWMW21DK0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Obsessed EditionWMWXM710
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMW21DL0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMW31DH0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Purple Night Escaped Special EditionWMWXM710
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T King's Cross Special EditionWMW31DH0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door Obsessed EditionWMW51DK0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible coastline Commemorative EditionWMW41DL0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Gates King's Cross Special EditionWMW31DK0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible racing driverWMW41DL0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T arc light Special EditionWMW51DH0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Gates King's Cross Special EditionWMW51DK0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMW51DH0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Purple Night Escaped Special EditionWMW31DH0
20232023 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMW21DH0Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door Obsessed EditionWMW31DK0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T arc light Special EditionWMW31DH0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door arc light Special EditionWMWXU710Gasoline
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Obsessed EditionWMW31DH0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T King's Cross Special EditionWMWXM710
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible King's Cross Special EditionWMW41DL0
20232023 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible obsess Special EditionWMW41DL0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible SidewalkWMW41DL0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Classic StyleWMW41DL0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMW51DH0Gasoline
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMW31DK0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMW51DK0Gasoline
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMW21DH0Gasoline
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMW21DK0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMW51DH0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMW41DL0Gasoline
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMW31DK0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMW51DH0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMW31DH0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMW31DH0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMW51DK0Gasoline
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMW21DL0
2022modified2022 modified MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible SidewalkWMW21DL0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door Black Label Special EditionWMW31DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMW31DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMW51DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible SidewalkWMW41DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Classic StyleWMW41DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T obsess Special EditionWMW51DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMW31DK0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMW21DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible SidewalkWMW21DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW21DL0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW51DK0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Black Label Special EditionWMW41DL0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door obsess Special EditionWMWXU710Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Black Label Special EditionWMW51DH0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMW51DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMW41DL0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW31DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door Black Label Special EditionWMW51DK0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMW21DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMW31DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T obsess Special EditionWMW31DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW31DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door Camden Limited EditionWMW31DK0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Black Label Special EditionWMW31DH0
20222022 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMW21DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW51DH0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Black Label Special EditionWMW21DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMW51DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMW51DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMW31DH0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMW51DH0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door obsess Special EditionWMW51DK0Gasoline
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible The Coopers Commemorative EditionWMW41DL0
20222022 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible obsess Special EditionWMW41DL0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ310
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Midnight darkness Special EditionWMW31DH0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible SidewalkWMWWJ310
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T racing driverWMWXR310Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door Midnight darkness Special EditionWMW21BR0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU710Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMW21DH0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMWXR510Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T plusWMW21DH0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMWXR510
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMWWJ310
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible SidewalkWMWWJ510
20212021 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMW21DK0Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic Collector EditionWMW51DH0Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMWXR310
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMWXU710
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMWXR510
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Number 37 Commemorative EditionWMWXR510Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMW51BR0
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU710
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMWWJ510
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMWXR310Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door racing driverWMW51BR0Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ510
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMW51BR0
20212021 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 DoorWMW21DK0Gasoline
20212021 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Caribbean Blue Classic Collector EditionWMW41DL0
20212021 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T Edge Edge EditionWMW21DH0
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door The sun never sets red Limited EditionWMWXU710Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMWXR110
20202020 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 DoorWMWXU510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T perfect match Limited EditionWMWXR310Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMWXR510
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU910Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T plusWMWXR110Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible SidewalkWMWWJ310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU710Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible artistWMWWJ510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU710Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T perfect match Limited EditionWMWXR510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door The sun never sets red Limited EditionWMWXU910Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic style stunning editionWMWXR510
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMWXR510
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T The sun never sets red Limited EditionWMWXR310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMWXR310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T racing driverWMWXR310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMWXR510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T The sun never sets red Limited EditionWMWXR510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMWWJ310Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMWXU910Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMWXU510Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMWXU710Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible SidewalkWMWWJ510
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMWXR310Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU910Gasoline
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic style stunning editionWMWXR310
20202020 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic Style Ultimate EditionWMWXU710Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMWXR510Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU710Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 DoorWMWXU510Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 60 Anniversary Commemorative EditionWMWXR510
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMWXU710
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 60 Anniversary Commemorative EditionWMWXR310
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU910Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMWXR510Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Colorful EditionWMWWJ310
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMWXU910Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMWXU510
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU710Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door 60 Anniversary Commemorative EditionWMWXU910-
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMWXR310Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T racing driverWMWXR310Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMWXR510
20192019 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMWXR110
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMWXR310Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU910Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMWWJ310Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door 60 Anniversary Commemorative EditionWMWXU710-
20192019 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T plusWMWXR110Gasoline
20192019 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ310Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 DoorWMWXU510
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door color Commemorative EditionWMWXS510
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T artistWMWXR310
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Classic StyleWMWWJ310Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T 5 Door PLUSWMWXU510
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio Commemorative Edition—
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T racing driverWMWXR310Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU710
20182018 MINI MINI ONE 1.5T plusWMWXR110Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T color Commemorative EditionWMWXM510
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T artistWMWXR510
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU710
20182018 MINI MINI ONE 1.5TWMWXR110
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door artistWMWXU710
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door artistWMWXU910
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Classic styleWMWXR310Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door racing driverWMWXU910Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible artistWMWWJ310
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Five Classic SchoolsWMWXU910
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door SEVEN Commemorative EditionWMWXS510Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T racing driverWMWXR510Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Classic styleWMWXR510Gasoline
20182018 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T SEVEN Commemorative EditionWMWXM510
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T Caribbean Blue Limited EditionWMWXM510Gasoline
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T ice blue Limited EditionWMWXM510
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible LiberalsWMWWG710Gasoline
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Racing ControlWMWWG710
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible LiberalsWMWWG310Gasoline
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door Racing ControlWMWXS710Gasoline
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T Racing ControlWMWXM710Gasoline
20172017 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door ice blue Limited EditionWMWXS510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door expressionistWMWXS710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T expressionistWMWXM510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door avant-gardeWMWXS510
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T Convertible Caribbean Blue Limited EditionWMWWG710
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T avant-gardeWMWXN710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T 5 DoorWMWXS110Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0TWMWXM710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T avant-gardeWMWXM510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T 5 DoorWMWXS110Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 DoorWMWXS510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T avant-gardeWMWXM710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2TWMWXN710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 2.0T ConvertibleWMWWG710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T SEVENWMWXM710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door expressionistWMWXS510
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2TWMWXN710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T SEVENWMWXM510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T expressionistWMWXM710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T ConvertibleWMWWG310
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door SEVENWMWXS710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.5T Convertible Caribbean Blue Limited EditionWMWWG310
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door SEVENWMWXS510Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 DoorWMWXS710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T 5 Door avant-gardeWMWXS110
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0TWMWXM710
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 Door avant-gardeWMWXS710Gasoline
20162016 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5TWMWXM510Gasoline
20152015 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T 5 DoorWMWXS110Gasoline
20152015 MINI MINI ONE 1.2TWMWXN710
20152015 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T 5 DoorWMWXS710
20152015 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door EXCITEMENTWMWXS510
20152015 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0TWMWXM720
20152015 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T 5 Door FUNWMWXS510Gasoline
20152015 MINI MINI ONE 1.2T 5 DoorWMWXS110Gasoline
20142014 MINI MINI ONE 1.2TWMWXN710
20142014 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T ExcitementWMWXM510
20142014 MINI MINI COOPER 1.5T FunWMWXM510
20142014 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T ExcitementWMWXM710Gasoline
20142014 MINI MINI COOPER S 2.0T FunWMWXM710
20142014 MINI MINI ONE+ 1.2TWMWXP110Gasoline
20132013 MINI MINI ONE 1.6L Limited Third ModelWMWSR310Gasoline
20132013 MINI MINI ONE 1.6L Limited First ModelWMWSR310
20132013 MINI MINI ONE 1.6L Limited Second ModelWMWSR310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 1.6T Convertible HIGHGATEWMWZP310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L BAKER STREETWMWSU310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T FunWMWSV310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI ONE 1.6L BAKER STREETWMWSR310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L Chinese Olympic Games Commemorative EditionWMWSU310
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T Chinese Mission EditionWMWSV310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T GOODWOODWMWSV310
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.6L Convertible HIGHGATEWMWZN310
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T BAYSWATERWMWSV310Gasoline
20122012 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L BAYSWATERWMWSU310Gasoline
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L FunWMWSU310
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.6L ConvertibleWMWZN310Gasoline
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L ExcitementWMWSU310
20112011 MINI MINI ONE 1.6LWMWSR310
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6TWMWSV310Gasoline
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 1.6T ConvertibleWMWZP310
20112011 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L TATTOOWMWSU310Gasoline
20102010 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T 50 CamdenWMWMF710
20102010 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L 50 MayfairWMWMF310
20102010 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L CheerWMWMF310Gasoline
20092009 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.6L ConvertibleWMWMR310
20092009 MINI MINI COOPER S Cabrio 1.6T ConvertibleWMWMS310Gasoline
20092009 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6TWMWMF710Gasoline
20072007 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L ExcitementWMWMF310Gasoline
20072007 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L FunWMWMF310Gasoline
20072007 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T—Gasoline
20062006 MINI MINI COOPER S 1.6T GP—Gasoline
20062006 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L SEVENWMWRC310
20062006 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L Park LaneWMWRC310Gasoline
20062006 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L CheckmateWMWRC310Gasoline
20042004 MINI MINI COOPER 1.6L—Gasoline
20042004 MINI MINI COOPER Cabrio 1.6L—

FAQ

How many versions does the MINI MINI have?
The MINI MINI has 282 model versions (2004–2025) in the EV Manual database. Each version has its own page with the VIN prefix and the full factory parameter sheet.
What VIN prefix does the MINI MINI use?
The VIN prefix (WMI + VDS prefix) differs by version and production year. Each row in the table above shows the exact VIN prefix for that version, so a VIN lookup returns the matching model version directly.
Where can I download MINI MINI specifications as a PDF?
Open any model version page and spend tokens to download the parameter sheet as a PDF or print it to PDF. New accounts get a free 24-hour full-access trial.